Is Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk fat in ice cream
  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Almonds, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Solids, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Vanilla Bean Extract & Seeds, Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin), Inulin, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Lutein), Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 28% Cocoa Solids View More

Check Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking