Is Bulla Nourish Strawberry Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- may be present egg & milk
may be present egg & milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Puree (30%), Glucose, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thickener (466), Natural Flavour. May Be Present Egg & Milk.
Check Bulla Nourish Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Nourish Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Nourish Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


