Is Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream 2L Lactose Free?

Description
This vanilla ice cream features a smooth, creamy texture and a classic vanilla flavor. People commonly scoop it for cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or to pair with pies and baked desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess, reliable flavor, and value in a large family-size container for gatherings with easy servings.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This vanilla ice cream features a smooth, creamy texture and a classic vanilla flavor. People commonly scoop it for cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or to pair with pies and baked desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess, reliable flavor, and value in a large family-size container for gatherings with easy servings.
Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (8%), WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIF IERS (477, 471), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED E UCHEUMA SEAWEED), NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOURS (CURCUMIN, BETA CAROTENE).
Check Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


