Is Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted raspberry, lemon and lime, and mango frozen blocks 75 ml each in a 10 pack offer bright fruit flavours, icy smooth texture, and portioning for snacks, lunches and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note positive taste impressions, occasional rapid melting, and mixed views on sweetness and packaging durability and value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- milk
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- ice cream
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted raspberry, lemon and lime, and mango frozen blocks 75 ml each in a 10 pack offer bright fruit flavours, icy smooth texture, and portioning for snacks, lunches and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note positive taste impressions, occasional rapid melting, and mixed views on sweetness and packaging durability and value.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (8%), Dextrose (Maize), Flavour, Colours (162, 160b), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (5%) (Lemon, Lime), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412), Flavour, Colours (100, 141)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Mango Puree (4.5%), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (412), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour, Colour (160b))
Check Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Where to buy
Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


