Is Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • 471

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted raspberry, lemon and lime, and mango frozen blocks 75 ml each in a 10 pack offer bright fruit flavours, icy smooth texture, and portioning for snacks, lunches and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note positive taste impressions, occasional rapid melting, and mixed views on sweetness and packaging durability and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (8%), Dextrose (Maize), Flavour, Colours (162, 160b), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (5%) (Lemon, Lime), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412), Flavour, Colours (100, 141)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Mango Puree (4.5%), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (412), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour, Colour (160b))

Check Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go