Is Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk products
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk
  • ice cream
  • dextrose
  • 471

milk products

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted raspberry, lemon and lime, and mango frozen blocks 75 ml each in a 10 pack offer bright fruit flavours, icy smooth texture, and portioning for snacks, lunches and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note positive taste impressions, occasional rapid melting, and mixed views on sweetness and packaging durability and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (8%), Dextrose (Maize), Flavour, Colours (162, 160b), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Reconstituted Fruit Juice (5%) (Lemon, Lime), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (412), Flavour, Colours (100, 141)), Ice Cream (52%) (Fresh Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 407A), Flavour, Colour (160b)), Fruit Ice Shell (48%) (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Mango Puree (4.5%), Dextrose (Maize), Thickener (412), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavour, Colour (160b))

Check Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bulla Splits Ice Blocks Raspberry, Lemon & Lime, Mango is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go