Is Bulla Splits Raspberry Mango & Lemon Lime 10 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • dextrose

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (10%) , FRUIT (3%) (RECONSTITUTED RASPBERRY JUICE, RECON STITUTED LEMON JUICE, MANGO PUREE, RECONSTITUTED L IME JUICE), MILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, F LAVOURS, EMULSIFIER (471), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CIT RIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PR OCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED), COLOURS (BEET RED, CURC UMIN, ANNATTO, 141).

Check Bulla Splits Raspberry Mango & Lemon Lime 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Splits Raspberry Mango & Lemon Lime 10 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go