Is Bulla Splits Sorbet Tub Lemon Lime 1L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • fresh milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FRESH MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE (4%) (LEMON, LIME), FRESH CREAM (MILK) (3%), MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIFIERS (471, 477), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), FLAVOURS, DEXTROSE, COLOURS (CURCUMIN, 141, BETA CAROTENE)

Check Bulla Splits Sorbet Tub Lemon Lime 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go