Is Bulla Splits Sorbet Tub Lemon Lime 1L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 477
- dextrose
- 471
477
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FRESH MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE (4%) (LEMON, LIME), FRESH CREAM (MILK) (3%), MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIFIERS (471, 477), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), FLAVOURS, DEXTROSE, COLOURS (CURCUMIN, 141, BETA CAROTENE)
Check Bulla Splits Sorbet Tub Lemon Lime 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Splits Sorbet Tub Lemon Lime 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
VANILLA WAFERS BAKED WITH REAL VANILLA, VANILLA
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice


