Is Bulla Creamy Classic Strawberries And Cream Ice Cream | 2L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • fresh milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (19%), SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRIES (2%), EMULSIFIER (471), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, 1442, CARRAGEENAN), FLAVOURS, COLOURS (BEET RED, ANNATTO), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), PURPLE CARROT JUICE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE.

Check Bulla Creamy Classic Strawberries And Cream Ice Cream | 2L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go