Is Bulla Thickened Cream 600mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fresh cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture suitable for pouring, dolloping, whipping lightly, and stirring into coffee or sauces. Commonly used in desserts, baking, and savory finishes. Customer reviews often note consistent thickness, good value, and versatility, with occasional comments about packaging and storage convenience, and shelf-life observations noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CREAM (MILK), THICKENERS (CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM).

Check Bulla Thickened Cream 600mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Thickened Cream 600mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeTopping