Is Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla-flavored frozen bars offer a smooth, dense interior contrasted by a thinner, brittle crisp coating; consumers report satisfying, familiar sweetness and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used as an after-dinner dessert, children's snack, or casual treat; reviews note consistent creaminess, good value, occasional melting during transport and occasional size variability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla-flavored frozen bars offer a smooth, dense interior contrasted by a thinner, brittle crisp coating; consumers report satisfying, familiar sweetness and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used as an after-dinner dessert, children's snack, or casual treat; reviews note consistent creaminess, good value, occasional melting during transport and occasional size variability.
Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (16%), VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (471, 476, SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, SALT, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED), COLOUR (ANNATTO).
Check Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


