Is Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy vanilla-flavored frozen bars offer a smooth, dense interior contrasted by a thinner, brittle crisp coating; consumers report satisfying, familiar sweetness and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used as an after-dinner dessert, children's snack, or casual treat; reviews note consistent creaminess, good value, occasional melting during transport and occasional size variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla-flavored frozen bars offer a smooth, dense interior contrasted by a thinner, brittle crisp coating; consumers report satisfying, familiar sweetness and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used as an after-dinner dessert, children's snack, or casual treat; reviews note consistent creaminess, good value, occasional melting during transport and occasional size variability.
Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (16%), VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (471, 476, SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, SALT, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED), COLOUR (ANNATTO).
Check Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Vanilla Ice Cream Choc Bars 8 Pack | 600mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


