Is Bulldog Skincare - Energising Moisturiser Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- glycerin
ethylhexyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water), glycerin, ethylhexyl palmitate, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, phenoxyethanol, phytic acid (rice), sodium polyacrylate, benzoic acid, caulerpa lentillifera (algae), extract, glycogen (maize), parfum (fragrance), dehydroacetic acid, limonene, sodium benzoate, citral, citric acid, sodium hydroxide, a blend of natural
Check Bulldog Skincare - Energising Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Skincare - Energising Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulldog Skincare - Energising Moisturiser is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


