Is Bulletproof 360 Fudge Brownie Collagen Protein Bar, 1.58 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic bulletproof chocolate powder

organic bulletproof chocolate powder

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fudge brownie flavored bar delivers rich chocolate taste with a dense, chewy texture and slightly fudgy interior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, on-the-go treat, or quick between-meal option. Reviews note satisfying flavor for many, occasional dryness or crumbliness for others, and general approval of convenience, portioning, and wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Butter, Grass-fed Collagen Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cashews, Bulletproof Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Bulletproof Xct Oil Powder (Caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca), Organic Bulletproof Chocolate Powder (Raw Cacao Powder), Lab-tested Vanilla Beans, Organic Coconut Oil, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia

Check Bulletproof 360 Fudge Brownie Collagen Protein Bar, 1.58 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof 360 Fudge Brownie Collagen Protein Bar, 1.58 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sRalphsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go