Is Bulletproof Activated Coconut Charcoal, Supports Better Digestion, Organic Natural Way to Relieve Stomach Ache, Heartburn, and Gas Relief (90 Capsules) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • derived from coconut shell

derived from coconut shell

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Activated Charcoal (Derived From Coconut Shell), Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule)

Check Bulletproof Activated Coconut Charcoal, Supports Better Digestion, Organic Natural Way to Relieve Stomach Ache, Heartburn, and Gas Relief (90 Capsules) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof Activated Coconut Charcoal, Supports Better Digestion, Organic Natural Way to Relieve Stomach Ache, Heartburn, and Gas Relief (90 Capsules) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go