Is Bulletproof Black Lightly Sweetened Cold Brew Coffee Beverage, Black Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLD BREW COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, ARABICA COFFEE EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN).

Check Bulletproof Black Lightly Sweetened Cold Brew Coffee Beverage, Black against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
LightSilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go