Is BULLETPROOF CHOCOLATE DIPPED VANILLA COOKIE  COLLAGEN BAR , 1.23OZ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate coating

chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Butter (Dry Roasted Cashews, Safflower Or Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Inulin, Mct Oil Powder (Caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Tapioca Dextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check BULLETPROOF CHOCOLATE DIPPED VANILLA COOKIE  COLLAGEN BAR , 1.23OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BULLETPROOF CHOCOLATE DIPPED VANILLA COOKIE  COLLAGEN BAR , 1.23OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast