Is BULLETPROOF CHOCOLATE DIPPED VANILLA COOKIE  COLLAGEN BAR , 1.23OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted cashews
  • cashew butter
  • capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil

dry roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashew butter
capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Butter (Dry Roasted Cashews, Safflower Or Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Inulin, Mct Oil Powder (Caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Tapioca Dextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check BULLETPROOF CHOCOLATE DIPPED VANILLA COOKIE  COLLAGEN BAR , 1.23OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BULLETPROOF CHOCOLATE DIPPED VANILLA COOKIE  COLLAGEN BAR , 1.23OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast