Is Bulletproof Coffee, Mocha, 11.1 Fl oz bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grass-fed butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor From Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Organic Quillaja Extract (Traces Of Fish Gelatin, A Natural Clarifying Aid), Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo Fruit), Extract, Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Extract

Check Bulletproof Coffee, Mocha, 11.1 Fl oz bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof Coffee, Mocha, 11.1 Fl oz bottle is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterMariano'sRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go