Is Bulletproof Coffee, Mocha, 11.1 Fl oz bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grass-fed butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor From Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Organic Quillaja Extract (Traces Of Fish Gelatin, A Natural Clarifying Aid), Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo Fruit), Extract, Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Extract
Check Bulletproof Coffee, Mocha, 11.1 Fl oz bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Coffee, Mocha, 11.1 Fl oz bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulletproof Coffee, Mocha, 11.1 Fl oz bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


