Is Bulletproof Cold Brew Vanilla Coffee, 11.1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • brain octane oil
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor from madagascar vanilla beans
  • caprylic acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil

brain octane oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Natural Flavor From Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Organic Quillaja Extract (Traces Of Fish Gelatin, A Natural Clarifying Aid), Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo Fruit), Extract, Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Extract

Check Bulletproof Cold Brew Vanilla Coffee, 11.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof Cold Brew Vanilla Coffee, 11.1 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sRalphsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go