Is Bulletproof Creamer French Vanilla Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grass-fed butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Butter, Mct Oil (caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A Processed From Stevia Leaf). Contains: Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soybeans.
Check Bulletproof Creamer French Vanilla Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Creamer French Vanilla Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulletproof Creamer French Vanilla Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


