Is Bulletproof Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Peanut Butter, Inulin, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Roasted Peanuts, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol. Less Than 2%: Mct Oil (caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From High Refined Coconut Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Natural Flavor, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols, Almond Meal, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Peanuts and Almonds.
Check Bulletproof Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


