Is Bulletproof Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond meal
  • capric acid triglycerides from high refined coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Peanut Butter, Inulin, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Roasted Peanuts, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol. Less Than 2%: Mct Oil (caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From High Refined Coconut Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Natural Flavor, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols, Almond Meal, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Peanuts and Almonds.

Check Bulletproof Protein Crisp Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast