Is Bulletproof Ready To Drink Unsweetened Original Coffee, 11.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grass-fed butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Quillaja Extract, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo Fruit), Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Bulletproof Ready To Drink Unsweetened Original Coffee, 11.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof Ready To Drink Unsweetened Original Coffee, 11.1 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryRichSweet
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeDrinkingOn The Go