Is Bulletproof Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • from highly refined coconut oil

from highly refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), *Cocoa Butter, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Highly Refined Coconut oil), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A Processed from Stevia Leaf). *Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA 63% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients.

Check Bulletproof Sea Salt Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SaltyBitterChocolateyRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go