Is Bulletproof Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, vodka, sugars (sugar, concentrated black currant juice [for colour]), xanthan gum, sodium alginate, natural flavour, sea salt, concentrated carrot juice (for colour), concentrated pumpkin juice (for colour), potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, citric acid. ingrédients: eau gazéfiée, vodka, sucres (sucre, jus de cassis concentré [pour la couleur]), gomme de xanthane, alginate de sodium, arôme naturel, sel de mer, jus de carotte concentré (pour la couleur), jus de citrouille concentré (pour la couleur), sorbate de potassium, benzoate de sodium, acide citrique.
Check Bulletproof against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage


