Is Bull's-Eye Original BBQ Sauce 300ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Thick, glossy barbecue sauce offering a robust smoky-sweet flavor profile with tangy undertones and a sticky, clingy texture. Commonly used for grilling, basting, brushing onto ribs and burgers, or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note bold taste, convenient bottle size, noticeable sweetness for some, and reliable coating performance and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Modified Starch, Salt, Ground Mustard Seed, Maltodextrin, Smoke, Smoke Flavouring, Spices, Onion, Garlic

Check Bull's-Eye Original BBQ Sauce 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bull's-Eye Original BBQ Sauce 300ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading