Is Bull's-Eye Bbq Smokey Chipotle Bbq Sauce 235Ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Starch, Onion, Salt, Chipotle 0,8% (Jalapeno Pepper, Smoke), Herbs, Spices, Bell Peppers, Spice Extract, Soy Oil, Colour (Plain Caramel), Smoke
Check Bull's-Eye Bbq Smokey Chipotle Bbq Sauce 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull's-Eye Bbq Smokey Chipotle Bbq Sauce 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bull's-Eye Bbq Smokey Chipotle Bbq Sauce 235Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


