Is Bull's Eye Bold Original Barbecue Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Bold, smoky, slightly tangy barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy, sticky texture that coats foods well. Commonly used for grilling, basting, marinades, dipping and sandwiches; reviewers often note pronounced flavor impact, good adhesion on meats, convenience for burgers and ribs, and comments about sweetness or saltiness intensity and flavor balance.

Description
Bold, smoky, slightly tangy barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy, sticky texture that coats foods well. Commonly used for grilling, basting, marinades, dipping and sandwiches; reviewers often note pronounced flavor impact, good adhesion on meats, convenience for burgers and ribs, and comments about sweetness or saltiness intensity and flavor balance.
Ingredients
Glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Cooking Molasses Or Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, Mustard, Dried Onions, Spices, Dried Garlic. Contains: Mustard.
Check Bull's Eye Bold Original Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull's Eye Bold Original Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


