Is Bull's Eye Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Cider Vinegar 20%, Sugar, Molasses, Modified Starch, Salt, Ground Mustard Seed, Spices, Onion, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Smoke
Check Bull's Eye Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull's Eye Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bull's Eye Memphis Style Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


