Is Bull's-Eye New York Steakhouse BBQ Sauce 300ml Oat Free?
Description
Thick, glossy barbecue sauce with a pronounced smoky, savory flavor and sweetness. It has a dense, clingy texture that adheres well to meats; commonly used for glazing, basting, marinating, and dipping burgers, ribs, chicken or fries. Reviews frequently note bold smoke character and robust thickness; some mention it is sweet.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Thick, glossy barbecue sauce with a pronounced smoky, savory flavor and sweetness. It has a dense, clingy texture that adheres well to meats; commonly used for glazing, basting, marinating, and dipping burgers, ribs, chicken or fries. Reviews frequently note bold smoke character and robust thickness; some mention it is sweet.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Bell Pepper 5%, Salt, Mustard (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt), Dried Onion 1.5%, Modified Starch, Spices, Garlic
Check Bull's-Eye New York Steakhouse BBQ Sauce 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull's-Eye New York Steakhouse BBQ Sauce 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bull's-Eye New York Steakhouse BBQ Sauce 300ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


