Is Bulls eye Smokey bacon bbq sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato puree, 30 vinegar, sugar, molasses, water, c modified starch, bacon 2,5% (pork, salt, spice extract, smoke), salt, mustard seeds, onion, garlic, acid (malic acid), flavourings, smoke flavourings, shake well before use, opened pack should be kept refrigerated,for allergens, see ingredients in bold, for best before, see bottle,

Check Bulls eye Smokey bacon bbq sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading