Is Bull's-Eye Sweet & Sticky BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
The sauce delivers a sweet, sticky finish and thick, glossy texture, commonly used as a glaze, baste, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, sandwiches, and wings. Customer reviews often mention bold smoky flavor, good adhesion for glazing, bottle use, and occasional remarks about being overly sweet or messy during application.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- spices natural hickory smoke flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The sauce delivers a sweet, sticky finish and thick, glossy texture, commonly used as a glaze, baste, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, sandwiches, and wings. Customer reviews often mention bold smoky flavor, good adhesion for glazing, bottle use, and occasional remarks about being overly sweet or messy during application.
Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cooking Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Mustard, Dried Onions, Spices Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavour, (B396a), Contains: Mustard
Check Bull's-Eye Sweet & Sticky BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull's-Eye Sweet & Sticky BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bull's-Eye Sweet & Sticky BBQ Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


