Is BULLSEYE & HIS TREE SUGAR FIGURINES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, EGG WHITE POWDER, CORN STARCH, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, RED 40, RED 3.
Check BULLSEYE & HIS TREE SUGAR FIGURINES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BULLSEYE & HIS TREE SUGAR FIGURINES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


