Is BUM Raw Essential Pre-Workout Fruit Burst Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12, Sodium, L-Citrulline, Beta Alanine, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Himalayan Pink Salt. Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Beet Root Powder (Color).
Check BUM Raw Essential Pre-Workout Fruit Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUM Raw Essential Pre-Workout Fruit Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC ESSENTIAL GREENS CELERY, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE, LIME, PARSLEY VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, ESSENTIAL GREENS
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
Amos 4 D Strawberry Juicy Burst Fruit Gummy, Strawberry
The Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Berry Medley
Bloom High Energy Pre-workout Sour Peach Ring
About this product
Supplement · Powder


