Is BUM Raw Essential Pre-Workout Fruit Burst Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavors
- beta alanine
- taurine
- +1 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12, Sodium, L-Citrulline, Beta Alanine, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Himalayan Pink Salt. Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Beet Root Powder (Color).
Check BUM Raw Essential Pre-Workout Fruit Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUM Raw Essential Pre-Workout Fruit Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC ESSENTIAL GREENS CELERY, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE, LIME, PARSLEY VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, ESSENTIAL GREENS
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
Amos 4 D Strawberry Juicy Burst Fruit Gummy, Strawberry
The Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Berry Medley
Bloom High Energy Pre-workout Sour Peach Ring
About this product
Supplement · Powder


