Is Bumble Bee Chipotle Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky chipotle seasoning gives a mildly spicy, savory profile; the flaked texture is moist but can feel firm in places. Commonly eaten directly from the pouch with included spoon, spread on crackers, or mixed into salads and sandwiches. Reviewers cite portability and flavor, with occasional comments about spiciness and dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Chipotle In Adobo (Water, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Pepper Puree (Water, Chipotle Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Paprika, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dried Cilantro, Spices, Turmeric, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Distilled Vinegar), Natural Flavors, Light Tuna, Natural Flavors

Check Bumble Bee Chipotle Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Chipotle Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go