Is Bumble Bee Chunk Light Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 5 oz Can Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth, Sea Salt

Check Bumble Bee Chunk Light Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Chunk Light Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 5 oz Can is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go