Is Bumble Bee Sandwich in Seconds Tuna Salad Pouch Family Size! Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Celery, Carrot, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Water Chestnut, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Onion, Carrageenan, Mustard Powder, Onion Powder, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Glucono Delta-lactone, Color Added
Check Bumble Bee Sandwich in Seconds Tuna Salad Pouch Family Size! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Sandwich in Seconds Tuna Salad Pouch Family Size! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Sandwich in Seconds Tuna Salad Pouch Family Size! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


