Is BUMBLE BEE, SENSATIONS, SEASONED TUNA MEDLEY, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, MARINADE (WATER, VINEGAR, SOYA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE BROTH, GUAR GUM, PAPRIKA), SUNDRIED TOMATO, BASIL.
Check BUMBLE BEE, SENSATIONS, SEASONED TUNA MEDLEY, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUMBLE BEE, SENSATIONS, SEASONED TUNA MEDLEY, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Chunk Light Tuna in Water
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Seafood · Can


