No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad Kit With Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Sugar, Carrots, Contains 2% Or Less Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion. Crackers: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains Egg, Soy, Tuna, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad Kit With Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoSandwich
Dairy Free? Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad Kit With Crackers | Spoonful