Is Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact 3.5 oz kit offers a savory, mildly seasoned spread with a creamy, slightly chunky texture paired with a crisp accompaniment; reviewers note convenient portability, straightforward packaging, and suitable portioning for lunches or travel, while opinions vary on saltiness and accompaniment freshness, making it a practical, commonly chosen on-the-go option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Heat Stable Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Sugar, Carrots, Contains 2% Or Less Water Chestnuts, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Butter, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Tuna Salad: Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Monocalcium Phosphate

Check Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go