Is Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Can Tuna in Oil, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Tuna, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth, Sea Salt.
Check Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Can Tuna in Oil, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Can Tuna in Oil, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Wild Planet, Tuna Albacore Wild Low Mercury, 5 Ounce
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water
Bumble Bee Chunk Light Tuna in Water
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Can Tuna in Oil, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


