Is Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 5 oz Can Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tuna, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate Added, White Tuna, Pyrophosphate Added

Check Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 5 oz Can is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep