Is Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna In Vegetable Oil, Canned Tuna Fish, High Protein Food, Wild Caught Vegan?

Description
Mild, meaty flavor with a firm, flaky texture, often used cold in sandwiches and salads or warmed in pasta, casseroles, and dips. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent chunkiness and convenient shelf-stable packaging, praising ease of use while occasionally noting variability in moisture and flake size across various can sizes nationwide.
Why it's not vegan
- tuna
- white tuna
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, meaty flavor with a firm, flaky texture, often used cold in sandwiches and salads or warmed in pasta, casseroles, and dips. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent chunkiness and convenient shelf-stable packaging, praising ease of use while occasionally noting variability in moisture and flake size across various can sizes nationwide.
Ingredients
White Tuna, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate Added. Contains: Tuna, Soy.
Check Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna In Vegetable Oil, Canned Tuna Fish, High Protein Food, Wild Caught against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna In Vegetable Oil, Canned Tuna Fish, High Protein Food, Wild Caught in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Seafood · Can


