Is Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate Added

Check Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go