Is BUMBLE BEE Tiny Shrimp, 4 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks Shellfish Free?

Description
Canned tiny shrimp offer a mild, slightly briny flavor and a tender yet slightly firm texture, commonly used straight from the can on crackers, folded into salads, tossed with pasta, or added to tacos and dips. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent sizing, with occasional notes about sometimes variable chewiness.
Why it's not shellfish free
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteShrimp is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned tiny shrimp offer a mild, slightly briny flavor and a tender yet slightly firm texture, commonly used straight from the can on crackers, folded into salads, tossed with pasta, or added to tacos and dips. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent sizing, with occasional notes about sometimes variable chewiness.
Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Less Of Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Flavor And Firmness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Color), Sodium Metabisulfite
Check BUMBLE BEE Tiny Shrimp, 4 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUMBLE BEE Tiny Shrimp, 4 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
BUMBLE BEE Tiny Shrimp, 4 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


