Is Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- contains 2% or less salt, corn syrup, baking soda, butter
- milk
- contains egg, milk, soy, tuna
- natural buttermilk flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ranch Tuna Salad: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tuna (light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Water, Carrots, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Glucono Delta Lactone, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Natural Buttermilk Flavor, Distilled Vinegar. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Tuna. Crackers: Iron, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Tuna Salad & Crackers Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Can, Cracker


